Our mission is to help you by providing affordable costs and an excellent service. Our prices exclude VFS and Home Affairs fees to ensure transparency in the cost of the service we provide to you. Here’s what we offer:

Short-term Business Visas 

3500 ZAR

A Short-term Business Visa, also known as a Sec 11(2) Visa, may be issued to a person who wishes to come to South Africa for a period of up to ninety days. The individual will be allowed to conduct business related activities during this period.

Intra Company Transfer Visas

6000 ZAR

An Intra Company Transfer Work Visa may be issued to a person who has been employed abroad for a period of at least six months by a business that has a branch, subsidiary, or affiliate relationship in South Africa. This visa is valid for period of up to four years.

Critical Skills Visas

7000 zar

A Critical Skills work visa may be issued to a person who possesses skills or qualifications deemed as critical and which has been set forth in the Government Gazette No.37716 on 3 June 2014. A critical skills work visa shall be issued for a period of up to five years. 

Permanent Residence Permits

7000 ZAR

Permanent Residency may be applied for by a person that holds a critical skills work visa.  For this visa type, the applicant must show they are in a position to make a meaningful contribution to broadening the economic base of South Africa.

noun_1038008.png

Retirement Visas

8600 ZAR

A person who wish to retire in South Africa may apply for a retired person visa, provided that he or she receives at least 37 000 ZAR per month from a pension fund or an irrevocable retirement annuity or has a net worth or a combination of assets realising a minimum monthly income of

37 000 ZAR. This fee includes the required verification document from a Chartered Accountant.                                                 

 

Study Visas                                                       

4000 ZAR

South African study visa allows a foreign national to reside in South Africa whilst studying at a

South African institution of primary, secondary or tertiary education. A study visa can cover a range of educational disciplines and even include practical training as well as internships pertaining to the field of study in some cases.